Alice W. Moore
Center for the Arts

201 North Riverside Avenue
(Suite A6 in Riverview Plaza)
Saint Clair, Michigan 48079

(810) 329-9576

Gallery Hours
Tuesday thru Friday
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Saturday, 11 am to 3 pm
CLOSED Sunday and Monday

Past Posts Calendar

March 2017
M T W T F S S
« Dec    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

2014 Artists

The following artists were scheduled to display their work at the 2014 Art Fair– the
43rd Annual St. Clair Art Fair.    Click here to open a 2014 site map in a separate window.

 

Booth

Artist

City

Media

60

Dave Alger Eaton Rapids Wood

34

Dave & Cindy Allen St. Joseph Fiber

97

Connie Anger – Aspirations Jewelry Studio Croswell Jewelry

79

Tim Bailey Bradenton, FL Fiber

104&105

C.W.  Banfield Howell Photography

9

Sue Bannow Clinton Township Jewelry

1

Sergio Barcena Grosse Pointe Farms Jewelry & Sculpture

101

Dean & Gloria Barkley Hartland MM-3D

13

Sandy BarksFACEBOOK: Sandy’s Custom Creations Algonac Jewelry

44

Heidi Barron Ada Glass

76

April D. Bateswww.aprildbates.com Saint Petersburg, FL Fiber

75

Ladda Bihler Del Valle, TX Jewelry

56

Mitch Billeter Spruce Pottery

100

EmaLee Birnie Grand Rapids Drawing

16

Jan Bostwick Royal Oak Pottery

3

Tim Brown Port Huron Wood

36

Tracey Buchwald Cincinnati, OH Jewelry

94

Joe Buttswww.createstudiosllc.com Shelby Township MM-3D

92&93

Rick Canham Portland, OR Photography

64

Joseph Cilluffo Clay MM-2D

24

Michael Clever Rochester Hills Photography

26

Durwood Coffey Westland Painting

54

Jim & Jo Cookwww.coppertimesprinklers.com Fremont MM-3D

38

Evelyne Crow Leesburg, FL Fiber

74

Judith Dam Davie, FL Fiber

78

Allen & Kelly-Zimmer DeMichelewww.islandsandsculptures.com North Port, FL Sculpture

28

Alysa Marie Dieboltwww.BrickTownGlass.com Eastpointe Glass

83C

Sheryl Dombrowski East Troy, WI MM-3D

37

James Durow Marine City Wood

77

Bruce Eaton Jackson Jewelry

35

Juliet Faber East China Pottery

95

Alan & Judith Fisk Warren Fiber

107

Sally Gardner Okemos Jewelry

15

Thomas Gobblewww.gobbleglass.net New Baltimore Stained Glass

21

Rickey Goodhue Shelby Twp Wood

29

Larry Grubb Macomb Painting & Drawing

80

John Gulyas &  Maryann Posch Cleveland Heights, OH Jewelry

112&113

Dennis Gustafson Brookfield, WI Wood

10

Lanora Hartway Richmond Photography

2

Randy Heath Marysville Photography

59

Lisa Hermesmeyer Saint Clair MM-3D

84

Laura Hogan Belleville Jewelry

32

Marge & Dan Hojnacki Grand Rapids Painting

99

Carlos & Luis Iglesias Miami, FL Jewelry

87

Susan & Brian Jearlds Macomb Jewelry

7

Salli JonesEMAIL: sallipedigojones@gmail.com Port Huron MM-3D

111

Tiffany Kimmet Tiffin, OH Photography

SCAA

Andrew Krieger – Featured Artistwww.andrewkrieger.net Grosse Pointe Farms Painting

91

Ken Kueffner Caro MM-2D

83A&83B

Nancy Lind Cincinnati, OH Pottery

102

M & M Creations Fraser Jewelry

33

Alex & Gail Marksz Jupiter, FL Jewelry

68

Paul Mason Kimball Sculpture

8

Lenae May Port Huron Fiber & MM-3D

39

Robin & Wesley Merrittwww.robinsletterart.com Zionsville, IN Photography

11

Tom Michael Washington Glass

19

Michael & Dee Miller Saline Wood

45

Jeff Nelson New Windsor, NY Wood

55

Virginia Okinga Spruce Jewelry

90

Kasey Ortoski New Port Richey, FL MM-3D

27

Penelope Peck Port Huron Jewelry

17

Nancy Potts Rochester Hills Jewelry

30

Darren Plante Grosse Pointe Photography

103

Linda Pussehl Washington Fiber

108

Diane Rapaich Royal Oak MM-3D

22

James Reinert Owosso Pottery

31

Eduardo Reyes Homer Glen, IL Fiber

66

Kenneth Riedel Saint Clair Wood

65

Andrei Ritter Vestaburg Pottery

12

Brandee Kaylene Rosswww.brandeeross.com Waterford Pottery

82

Jan Roth Alger MM-3D

14

SCAA Member Artists

5

Carl Schneider Warren Jewelry

98

Mike & Jayne Schroeder Suttons Bay MM-3D

96

Douglas Semack Grosse Pointe Farms Photography

63

Richard Shapero Cedarville Glass

106

Diane Sicheneder Rochester Painting

25

Fran Smirnoff White Lake Glass & MM-3D

83

Craig Stanke Swartz Creek MM-3D

71

Miles Stearnwww.glazedimpressions.com Berkley Pottery

72

Dianna Sturman Martin Sculpture

18

Carolyn Szymanski China Pottery & Painting

20

Steve Taggart Lakeport Pottery

6

Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz Birch Run Wood

110

Lisa Tengler Washington Twp Jewelry

67

Linda Tillman Wilmington, DE MM-3D

61

Veronika Tobey Rochester Hills Fiber

23

Alice Tompkins Owosso MM-2D

43

Joan TweedellFACEBOOK: Joantweedell.art South Bend, IN Printmaking

88

Marten Ullenbruch Fort Gratiot Glass

58

Dennis Varvatos Allen Park Wood

109

Shirleigh Vinson Beverly Hills Fiber

4

Walter Weil &  Sandra Lang Groveport, OH Pottery

62

Patti West Chesterfield Jewelry

57

Skip White Navarre, FL Jewelry

85&86

Dan Williams Dayton, TN Photography

69

James Williams Highland Painting

89

Diana Winkworth Lathrup Village Jewelry

73

Jerry Wygant Pentwater Jewelry

42

Mary Young Marysville Jewelry