Alice W. Moore
Center for the Arts

201 North Riverside Avenue
(Suite A6 in Riverview Plaza)
Saint Clair, Michigan 48079

(810) 329-9576

Gallery Hours
Tuesday thru Friday
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Saturday, 11 am to 3 pm
CLOSED Sunday and Monday

Past Posts Calendar

October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

2016 Artists

The following artists displayed their work at the 2016 Art Fair– the 45th Annual St. Clair Art Fair.   Click here to open a 2016 site map in a separate window.

Booth Artist  City Medium
28 Cindy & John Allen

Email:

paintedbycindy@gmail.com

Saint Joseph Fiber
63 Connie Anger Croswell Jewelry
47 Paul Baker

FB: Touch Of Glaz

Las Vegas, NV Glass
9 Sue Bannow Clinton Township Jewelry
11 Sergio Barcena Grosse Pointe Farms Jewelry & Sculpture
45 Dean & Gloria Barkley Hartland Sculpture
13 Sandy Barks Algonac Jewelry
41 April D. Bates

www.aprildbates.com

Email: april@aprildbates.com

Saint Petersburg, FL Fiber
57 Mike & Karen Baum

www.baumpottery.com

Lebanon, OH Pottery
72 Gary Bobofchak Port Sanilac Jewelry
3 Tim Brown Port Huron Wood
29 Catherine Bur Gaines Pottery
97 Carolynn Burley New Baltimore Pottery
33 Susan Burton Olivet MM-2D
27 Paul Cannon Saint Clair Photography
93 Virginia Cassaday Williamston Pottery
80 Joseph Cilluffo

www.joeart.com

www.GodAndGraphics.com

Email: joe@joeart.com

Clay MM-2D
21 Sharon A Clark Metamora Jewelry
90 Kasey Ortoski & Kerry Cleaver New Port Richey, FL MM-3D
39 Jim & Jo Cook Fremont MM-3D
30 Selena Cooley Royal Oak Wood
104 Wayne Cragg Flint Photography
62 Judith Dam Davie, FL Fiber
74 Dan Davenport Millington MM-3D
64 Allen & Kelly-Zimmer DeMichele North Port, FL Sculpture
1 Barbara & David Downey Livonia MM-2D
32 James Durow Lake Orion Wood
18 Juliet Faber Saint Clair Pottery
95 Alan & Judith Fisk Warren Fiber
78 Judy Galinis & Dawn Dasharion Jeddo Photography
107 Sally Gardner Okemos Jewelry
102 M. Terry Georgianni Tampa, FL Jewelry
16 Carolyn Harrington Sterling Heights Fiber
10 Lanora Hartway Richmond Photography
71 Hilda Havlik Saline Photography
2 Randy Heath Marysville Photography
44 Lisa Hermesmeyer

www.lisatheartist.com

Email:

Lisa.hermesmeyer@gmail.com

Saint Clair MM-3D
77 Kyle Hisir Beavercreek, OH Jewelry
85 Laura Hogan Belleville Jewelry
31 Marge Hojnacki Grand Rapids Painting
52 Carlos Iglesias Miami, FL Jewelry
88 Liping Jackson Monticello, MS MM-3D
SCAA Julienne Jaworski Port Sanilac Painting
87 Susan Jearlds Macomb Jewelry
7 Salli Jones

Email:

sallipedigojones@gmail.com

Port Huron MM-3D
111 Tiffany Kimmet Tiffin, OH Photography
91 Ken Kueffner Caro MM-2D
109 Jack & Laura Leyrer

www.jaxpots.com

FB: Jaxpots Pottery

Chesterfield Pottery
66 & 67 Nancy Lind Cincinnati, OH Pottery
99 Cindy Lindow Saint Clair Photography
70 Millie Mallon Chesterfield Jewelry
98 Robert Marksz Kent, OH Jewelry
53 Paul Mason Kimball Sculpture
65 Mary McCoy Fraser Jewelry
43 Robert McPherson Huntington Woods Sculpture
55 Bill Miller & Susan Kelleghan Marysville, OH MM-2D
19 Michael & Dee Miller Saline Wood
76 Igor Nasibyan Erie, PA MM-2D
26 Jerry Neikirk

www.jerrysnaturedesign.com

Farmington Wood
40 Virginia Okinga Naples, FL Jewelry
89 Larry & Barbara Orr Oxford Wood
8 Pearl Podlinsek Howell MM-3D
17 Nancy Potts Rochester Hills Jewelry
103 Linda Pussehl Washington Fiber
75 Lisa Ramos Hobart, IN Jewelry
22 James Reinert Owosso Pottery
48 Claire Rettenmund

www.porcelainandpaper.com

FB: porcelainandpaper

Flint Painting & Fiber
12 Eduardo Reyes Homer Glen, IL Fiber
51 Kenneth Riedel Saint Clair Wood
68 Jan Roth

www.jantheantrlerlady.com

Alger MM-3D
79 Sidney Savage-Carson Lake Orion Jewelry
14 &15 SCAA Members
5 Carl Schneider Warren Jewelry
60 & 61 Mike & Jayne Schroeder Suttons Bay MM-3D
96 Doug Semack Grosse Pointe Farms Photography
106 Diane Sicheneder Rochester Painting
25 Fran Smirnoff White Lake Glass
69 Craig Stanke Swartz Creek MM-3D
54 Miles Stearn Berkley Pottery
105 Matt Stone

FB: Stone Forge LLC

Ray Twp Metalwork
56 Dianna Sturman Martin Sculpture
20 Steve Taggart Lakeport Pottery
6 Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz Birch Run Wood
23 Alice Tompkins Owosso MM-2D
33 Lyn Wagner-Ditzhazy Plymouth Jewelry
101 Bonnie Walker Bullhead, AZ Sculpture
24 George Warren West Bloomfield Jewelry
4 Walter Weil Groveport, OH Pottery
59 Katherine Weisinger Reynoldsburg, OH Jewelry
92 Katherine Weisinger Reynoldsburg, OH MM-3D
46 Patti West-Martino

www.etsy.com/shop/RedPaw

Chesterfield Jewelry
42 Skip White Navarre, FL Jewelry
49 & 50 Dan Williams Dayton, TN Photography
58 James Williams Highland Painting