Alice W. Moore
Center for the Arts

201 North Riverside Avenue
(Suite A6 in Riverview Plaza)
Saint Clair, Michigan 48079

(810) 329-9576

Gallery Hours
Tuesday thru Friday
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
Saturday, 11 am to 3 pm
CLOSED Sunday and Monday

Past Posts Calendar

December 2017
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

2013 Artists

 

The following artists were scheduled to display their work at the 2013 – the 42nd Annual St. Clair Art Fair.    Click here to open a 2013 site map in a separate window.

 

Artist(s)

City

Media

Booth

Paul Adams Brighton Painting

56

Dave Alger Eaton Rapids Wood

60

Cindy & John Allen St. Joseph Fibers:Wearable

34

Troy Anderson

Web -> www.andersonsmetalscupture.com

Cedar Springs Sculpture

45

Tim Bailey Bradenton, FL Fibers:Wearable

78

Sue Bannow Clinton Township Jewelry

9

Sergio Barcena Grosse Pointe Farms Jewelry & Sculpture

1

R. Dean & Gloria Barkley Hartland MM-3D

101

April Bates

Email -> adbates@tampabay.rr.com

St Petersburg, FL Fibers:Wearable

75

Ladda Bihler

Web -> www.designsbyda.com

Del Valle, TX Jewelry

74

EmaLee Birnie Grand Rapids Drawing

100

Tim Brown Port Huron Wood

13A

Susan & John Burton Olivet MM-2D

2

Cantave Casseus Kissimmee, FL MM-2D

98

Joseph Cilluffo

Web -> www.joeart.com

Clay MM-2D

64

Dan & Kerry Cleaver New Port Richey, FL Jewelry

94

Durwood Coffey Westland Painting

26

Jim & Jo Cook Fremont MM-3D

54

George Crown Harsens Island Painting

44

Dan Davenport Millington MM-3D

96

Allen & Kelly-Zimmer DeMichele North Port, FL Sculpture

77

James Durow Marine City Wood

37

Bruce Eaton Jackson Jewelry

76

Emily Engel Portage Sculpture

87

Alan & Judith Fisk Warren Fibers:Wearable

95

Sally Gardner Okemos Jewelry

107

Thomas Gobble New Baltimore Stained Glass

16

Susan Godfrey Flint Basketry

73

Carlos Gonzalez Royal Oak Photography

7

Dennis Gustafson Brookfield, WI Wood

112 & 113

Lisa Hermesmeyer St. Clair MM-3D

63

Laura Hogan Belleville Jewelry

86

Marge Hojnacki Grand Rapids Painting

32

Homestead Medallions

by John & Tina Jaeger

Grant Twp Wood

58

Carlos Iglesias Miami, FL Jewelry

91

Renzo Iglesias Weston, FL Jewelry

103

Susan & Brian Jearlds Macomb Jewelry

88

Wendy Kelly Commerce Fibers:Wearable

29

Pretina King Clinton Township Painting

89

Ginny Krieger

Web -> www.jewelrybyginny.com

Schaumburg, IL Jewelry

31

Ken Kueffner Caro MM-2D

93

Jack & Laura Leyrer

Web -> www.jaxpots.com

Chesterfield Pottery

109

Nancy Lind Cincinatti, OH Pottery

79 & 80

Susanne Lorraine Saginaw Jewelry

13

M & M Creations Fraser Jewelry

102

Pam Malane St Clair Jewelry & MM-3D

12

Loretta Markell – Featured Artist

Web -> www.lorettamarkell.com

China Township Painting

SCAA

Alex & Gail Marksz

Web -> www.markszjewelry.com

facebook.com/markszjewelry

Jupiter, FL Jewelry

33

Paul Mason Kimball Sculpture

68

Beth Mason Lake Orion Photography

35

Lenae May

Web -> www.lenaemay.com

Port Huron Fibers:Nonwearable

& MM-3D

8

Bob McPherson Huntington Woods Sculpture

59

Tom Michael

Web -> www.tommichael.com

Romeo Art Glass

11

Michael & Dee Miller

Web -> www.dmwoodart.com

Saline Wood

19

Bill Miller & Susan Kelleghan Naples, FL MM-2D

71

Karri & Mike Mohr Milford MM-2D

36

Kasey Ortoski New Port Richey, FL MM-3D

92

Joseph Paratore Warren Photography

105

Vicky Path Marysville Painting

24

Penelope Peck

Web -> www.facebook.com/StoneHouseStudioPH

Port Huron Jewelry

15

Michael Peychich Madison Heights Photography

21

Nancy Potts Rochester Hills Jewelry

17

James Reinert Owosso Pottery

22

Eduardo Reyes Homer Glen, IL Fibers:Wearable

30

Kenneth Riedel St. Clair Wood

66

Andrei Ritter Vestaburg Pottery

65

Perry Root South Lyon Jewelry

90

Jan Roth

Web -> www.jantheantlerlady.com

Email -> theantlerlady@veionline.com

Alger MM-3D

69A

SCAA Member Artists  

14

Carl Schneider

Web -> www.clschneider.com

Facebook.com/clschneiderjewelry

Warren Jewelry

5

Mike & Jayne Schroeder

Web -> www.petoskeystone.net

Email -> petoskyart@gmail.com

Suttons Bay MM-3D

99

Diane Sicheneder

Email -> dianesicheneder@gmail.com

Rochester Painting

106

Frank Skully Willowick, OH Wood

55

Joy & Rudy Sloup

Web -> www.joyclay.com

Haslett MM-3D

10

Juliet Smith & Richard Gottschalk East China Pottery

43

Craig Stanke

Web -> www.xtremetals.com

www.beerstix.com

facebook.com/Xtremetals

Email -> contact@xtremetals.com

Swartz Creek Sculpture

82

Miles Stearn

Web -> www.glazedimpressions.com

Berkley Pottery

69

Denise Szadyr Waterford Pottery

25

Carolyn Szymanski China Pottery & Painting

18

Steve Taggart Lakeport Pottery

20

Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz Birch Run Wood

6

Nik Teipel Richmond Painting

108

Barb Teitsma Grand Rapids Fibers:Wearable

81

Veronika Tobey Rochester Hills Fibers:Wearable

61

Alice Tompkins Owosso MM-2D

23

Jeff & Sherry Traver Birch Run Painting & Jewelry

111

Mike Venghaus

Web -> www.moltenglassdesigns.com

Facebook.com/MoltenGlassDesigns

Niceville, FL Jewelry

67

Shirleigh Vinson Beverly Hills Fibers:Wearable

110

Walter Weil Groveport, OH Pottery

4

Patti West

Web -> www.PatricianArt.com

New Baltimore Jewelry

62

Skip & Moonstone White

Web -> www.skipwhitejewelry.com

Navarre, FL Jewelry

57

James Williams

Web -> www.jimwilliamsartist.com

Email -> lakeblvd@comcast.net

Highland Painting

70

Jerry Wygant Pentwater Jewelry

72

Jennifer Xerri Washington Fibers:Wearable

97

Samuel Yao Ann Arbor Fibers:Nonwearable

27

Mary Young Marysville Jewelry

42

Diane Ziegler Williams Bay, WI Jewelry

104